Metromovers - CLAYTON SOUTH, VIC 3169

 Metromovers Contact Details »

Address:
1366-1370 Centre Road , Clayton South , VICTORIA 3169

Phone:
1300 138 960

Email:
-

Website:

Facebook:

Twitter:

Linkedin:

Mobile:
-

Fax:
-

Transport Links:
(train, bus, motorway & major roads)
-

 Information About Metromovers »

MetroMovers provides award winning, quality and comprehensive removal and storage services in Melbourne, Sydney and Brisbane. Whether it's interstate or a local move, MetroMovers offers a money-back guaranteed service. Call today for a quote 1300 13 89 60.

MetroMovers pride ourselves on setting the industry benchmark when it comes to Residential and Office moving and storage standards in Melbourne and Sydney. From our hiring methodology, training techniques, vehicle specifications/build and customer service to our back-end systems - nothing is sacred, and everything is constantly reviewed to ensure that we are the industry benchmark.

Twenty years of experience combined with our award winning services and fleets mean that our experience, equipment and dedication are of the highest standard at all times. We are the only removalist to ever earn a place in the prestigious BRW Fast 100 list, placing 53rd in the 2011 list and we're still growing! This remarkable achievement is the result of our permanent day-to-day hard work and improvement efforts by our great team.

We believe in feedback and encourage you to provide us with a report on any/all aspects of your experience with MetroMovers. This feeds into our reward and recognition program for our staff, but can also provide valuable input into where we can refine our moving processes even further.

Our Moving Service

Award-winning, AFRA-accredited Furniture Removals and Storage company providing over 20 years of quality service.

Safe. Efficient. Affordable.

Safe and best Trucks: AFRA Award - Australian Removals Fleet of the Year 2012 - WINNER

Caring staff and efficient moving teams: Australian Achiever Award : Removals and Storage category 2012 - WINNER

Best Affordable Quality: WOMO Best Removalist for 2011 from independent customer reviews.

Happiest Customers: More people choosing to move with MetroMovers achieving BRWFast100 list for 2011 - fastest 100 growing companies in Australia

Office Relocations, Home Relocations, Storage Facilities, Packing And Unpacking Services, Interstate Vic < > Nsw.

Metromovers is located in the Clayton South area of VIC. There are at least 3 other listings in the 3169 postcode area.

Removalists in VIC 3169

Number of Employees: 51-200

 Metromovers Map »

 Twitter Feed »

MetroMoversAus
Moving homes is stressful and it has been scientifically proven that pets have the ability to reduce stress. #dogs https://t.co/rBeizh28pw
Thu Sep 15 04:24:10 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Packing a truck is like a giant game of tetris, but in real life! Who doesn't love tetris? https://t.co/H6QioZBHh8 https://t.co/F7hG0XsZ2o
Thu Aug 11 07:01:59 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Don’t be afraid to ask questions as this will help you learn about the procedures of moving homes. #moving https://t.co/IAMDAlmvdq
Mon Jun 06 00:13:20 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Moving can create disturbances with traffic and noise so it’s only polite to let your neighbours know. #moving https://t.co/4H3dDZXGqn
Mon Jun 06 00:11:44 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Plan ahead of where you would like your furniture placed at your new home to save time rearranging items. #moving https://t.co/jQlhZ4v2ee
Fri Jun 03 01:50:20 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
A photo of the back of your electronics will help with plugging everything back together at your new home. #moving https://t.co/EuZc4wMemS
Thu Jun 02 00:56:49 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Notify your movers of clearway zones or busy time periods in your street so a start time can be coordinate. #moving https://t.co/qPySzEuSad
Wed Jun 01 04:44:12 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Many high rise apartments and offices will require you to book the lift for sole use when moving. #moving https://t.co/XLxjE1Wt6d
Tue May 31 00:47:17 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Use fragile tape and distinctly mark on multiple sides of the boxes ‘this side up’ or ‘top load only’. #moving https://t.co/GZbEb5X3Wo
Mon May 30 06:41:36 +0000 2016
MetroMoversAus
Moving homes is the perfect time to declutter so have a keep, donate, sell or throw pile while packing. #moving https://t.co/n9vzmtG8ft
Mon May 30 06:40:55 +0000 2016

 Facebook Feed »


STACKED TO THE TOP | #MetroMovers One of our super star teams in Sydney (Ryan and Shafiq) utilising every inch of the truck box from floor to ceiling! 😀🚛
5/17/2018 6:43:07 AM

CUSTOMER REVIEW | #MetroMovers ★★★★★ I just wanted to say that the boys that moved us were brilliant ! Leo and Marcello were amazingly careful, polite, extremely hard working and the list goes on! We have moved dozens of times but have never been happier with removalists than we were with these two men. We are business owners and would be proud to have these men in our employment. - Jennifer P http://bit.ly/metromoversreviews
5/10/2018 11:35:03 PM

FULL TRUCK | #MetroMovers One of our Sydney teams with a truck packed to full capacity with no space wasted.
5/7/2018 1:00:01 AM

HOW TO MOVE WITH PETS | #MetroMovers Amid the chaos of moving house, it’s easy to forget relocating can also be stressful for pets. https://www.realestate.com.au/advice/how-to-move-with-pets/
5/4/2018 5:54:42 AM

CUSTOMER REVIEW | #MetroMovers ★★★★★ Ryan conducted his team in an efficient, organised, calm manner which in itself was extraordinary. This was extremely important for me as Mr. Blum is unwell. Ryan has amazing people skills! - Mrs Blum http://bit.ly/metromoversreviews
4/19/2018 4:00:01 AM

FULLY EQUIPPED TRUCKS | #MetroMovers Our fully equipped trucks come with blankets, straps, trolleys and complimentary plasma crates and portable wardrobes ready to move your home.
4/13/2018 1:00:01 AM

CUSTOMER REVIEW | #MetroMovers ★★★★★ Great work, very hard lift up steep inclines, put beds back perfectly and made no marks on the fresh paint. - Peter H http://bit.ly/metromoversreviews
4/6/2018 5:00:01 AM

SELLING YOUR HOME AND MOVING | #MetroMovers Laura Gaskill, a Houzz contributor, put together an all-in-one-place guide to selling your home and moving. Stay organised with this advice on what to do when you change homes. https://www.houzz.com/ideabooks/47067172/list/the-all-in-one-place-guide-to-selling-your-home-and-moving
3/30/2018 1:00:01 AM

FURRY FRIEND | #MetroMovers One of our regular customer's furry friend helping Gus pack their home! 🐱🐈
3/23/2018 11:00:00 PM

CUSTOMER REVIEW | #MetroMovers ★★★★★ Excellent! Leonardo and Flavio worked extremely hard and provided a very professional service. I would recommmend to anyone moving within Sydney. - Ed B http://bit.ly/metromoversreviews
3/23/2018 2:20:38 AM

 Company Images »

Metromovers 867464 Image 0
Metromovers 867464 Image 1
Metromovers 867464 Image 2
Metromovers 867464 Image 3
Metromovers 867464 Image 4
Metromovers 867464 Image 5
Metromovers 867464 Image 6
Metromovers 867464 Image 7
Metromovers 867464 Image 8
Metromovers 867464 Image 9

 Opening Hours »

Monday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Tuesday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Wednesday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Thursday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Friday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Saturday:
7:00 am to 6:00 pm
Sunday:
Closed

 Reviews And Comments »

 Leave a comment or review about this company. We reserve the right to moderate any offensive comments.

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Comments: *
What is 4 + 8?
Comments Temporarily Disabled
* Required Fields
 
User's Comments and Reviews
No users have submitted their reviews or comments yet. You can be the first!

Other Removalist Companies In The Area »

Better Removalists Melbourne is a quality assured company with over ten years of experience. If you are thinking about relocating in Melbourne then it's better to hire professional removalists so that you can save your time and money. Hire our professional teams of removalists in Melbourne who will take care of all the things so you can focus on other commitments or arrangements for your move. We offer multiple removal services in Melbourne at cheap rates. For more details, visit our website <....

Address:
7/57-59 Whiteside Road, Clayton South VIC 3169, Clayton South , VICTORIA 3169

Phone:
1300 766 422

Email:
evie@betterremovalistsmelbourne.com.au

Website:
https://www.betterremovalistsmelbourne.com.au/services/interstate-removalists-melbourne/

Triton Courier Services is leading courier service company. We also offer delivery and storage services. we are courier services melbourne

Address:
8 Whiteside Road, Clayton South, VICTORIA 3169

Phone:
(03) 9562 6086

Email:
office@tritoncourier.com.au

Website:
http://www.tritoncourier.com.au/

Nearby Removalist Companies »



View removalist companies by selecting one of the regions below:


New South Wales | Victoria | Queensland | South Australia | Western Australia | Northern Territory | Tasmania | Australian Capital Territory