Rapid Car Removal - DANDENONG SOUTH, VIC 3175

 Rapid Car Removal Contact Details »

Address:
31 Elliott Road , Dandenong South , VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
0438 942 754

Email:
info@rapidcarremoval.com.au

Website:

Facebook:

Twitter:

Mobile:
0438 942 754

Fax:
-

Transport Links:
(train, bus, motorway & major roads)
-

 Information About Rapid Car Removal »

Rapid Car Removal is one stop reliable name offering you complete solutions for old car removal. Being a fully licensed car buyer, Rapid Car Removal has been providing precise solution for your old car removal.

Cash For Cars Sydney with free Car Removal Sydney all area. Get Cash For Any Scrap Cars, Unwanted Cars. For free car removal Call 0403331800.

We are one of the biggest car recycling company is Sydney NSW. Our cash for cars business pays you the top dollar for your unwanted scrap old cars.

car removal, car removal Sydney, cash for cars Sydney, cash for cars, Scrap Cars.

Rapid Car Removal is located in the Dandenong South area of VIC. There are at least 20 other listings in the 3175 postcode area.

Removalists in VIC 3175

Number of Employees: 10

 Rapid Car Removal Map »

 Removalist Services Offered »


 Twitter Feed »

RapidCarRemoval
Avoid Tullamarine inbound today! https://t.co/WSSq9Yc6B1
Mon Feb 27 04:44:37 +0000 2017
RapidCarRemoval
Best cash rates for cars in Melbourne! https://t.co/DG8a0IKNXb
Tue Feb 21 03:47:13 +0000 2017
RapidCarRemoval
This is sad! https://t.co/4xF4tWhk1G
Tue Feb 21 03:44:36 +0000 2017
RapidCarRemoval
RT @CityLinkMelb: UPDATE: All lanes now open on CityLink/Tulla. Thanks for your patience. Bulla Rd inbound entry ramp remains closed. #…
Tue Feb 21 03:44:11 +0000 2017
RapidCarRemoval
List of car removal and cash for cars companies in Mlebourne! #cashforcars #carremoval https://t.co/PxiZSetTkr
Tue Feb 07 05:55:45 +0000 2017
RapidCarRemoval
Selling your car in Melbourne. Go through this very interesting read by our car experts. https://t.co/pY0YIjfuR2
Tue Oct 18 02:40:07 +0000 2016
RapidCarRemoval
Sell Your Cars Fast in Melbourne! #Melbourne #CashForCars
Mon Oct 17 02:43:23 +0000 2016
RapidCarRemoval
Support a charity, any charity. Donate, Donate & Donate! We can also help you there, follow link to find out how https://t.co/fLEOSOxYpN
Mon Oct 10 00:42:37 +0000 2016
RapidCarRemoval
Expert advise on buying used cars in Melbourne - A must read article. https://t.co/PWVKICVoDK
Thu Sep 15 06:00:56 +0000 2016
RapidCarRemoval
https://t.co/rEOyMpD61L
Tue Sep 13 00:56:14 +0000 2016

 Facebook Feed »


I’d go with someone else. I turned up at the time agreed and no one was there so I rang and was told see you in two hours! Only because I made a fuss did they come earlier (40 minutes still). Then I was told because the car had been sitting there for years they can only use it as metal and refused to give me the $150 promised on the phone. I had no time to spare so had to put up with that crappy deal, which totally contradicted what we agreed to on the initial call. Go elsewhere.
6/29/2019 1:11:47 AM

Rapid car removal providing cash for cars and all other types of vehicles including 4wds and trucks ,free removal service
5/15/2019 9:09:09 PM

TOP CASH PAID FOR CARS WE PAY UP TO $15999 FOR ALL MAKES AND MODEL FREE QUOTES AND FREE REMOVAL SERVICE QUICK RESPONSE TIME , SAME DAY PICK UP VISIT OUR WEBSITE WWW.RAPIDCARREMOVALCOM.AU OR CALL US 0397922599
5/4/2019 2:53:09 AM

Quoting $500 (unconditional) for removal of my car and then only wanting to give me $200 on the day!!! Wish I had checked the reviews before I dealt with them. Seems to be an ongoing issue. Totally dishonest and I would never recommend to anyone. Only once I spoke to the original contact on the phone did we get $400, still not happy. Caused me to leave work early and then was hour and a half late. Should have charged the rude driver for my time!!! Never ever use this company!!!!
4/22/2019 12:12:06 PM

Wrecking 2011 CRV
1/18/2019 3:15:00 AM

Rapid Car Removal is Melbourne's leading car buyer. We offer cash for cars, cash for trucks and cash for old, junk and scrap cars. Head to our website today: https://www.rapidcarremoval.com.au/
3/13/2018 6:52:19 AM

Many people would opt to buy brand new cars because of the warranty and the perks they can get. And it's just normal that as car owners, we will do everything we can to keep our vehicles' warranty intact. But how can we do that? Read our blog now: https://www.rapidcarremoval.com.au/ways-keep-new-car-warranty-intact/
3/11/2018 12:59:54 PM

Engine overheating is one of the most dreaded car problems. It is not only costly, it also consumes time especially when you need to have the engine replaced. But even before you even experience it, Rapid Car Removal will shed some light on the causes and preventive measures you can take. Read more below: https://www.rapidcarremoval.com.au/causes-engine-overheating-prevent/
2/26/2018 11:57:26 AM

Maintaining your car’s tyres regularly is the key to a safe and efficient driving. This is why we here at Rapid Car Removal are always reminding car drivers to ensure they are taking care of their car vehicles' tyres the best way they can. As a bonus, we have written a new blog about it! Read it now! https://www.rapidcarremoval.com.au/ways-take-care-car-tyres/
1/29/2018 8:43:43 AM

Getting a new car and learning how to drive for the first time could be a daunting experience. As you embark on the journey of driving your car and going on road trips, you also need to take time and learn safe driving techniques. Read our blog to find out more. https://www.rapidcarremoval.com.au/10-safe-driving-tips-new-drivers/
1/14/2018 9:19:21 AM

 Opening Hours »

Monday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Tuesday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Wednesday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Thursday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Friday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Saturday:
7:00 am to 7:00 pm
Sunday:
Closed

 Reviews And Comments »

 Leave a comment or review about this company. We reserve the right to moderate any offensive comments.

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Your Comments: *
What is 5 + 2?
Comments Temporarily Disabled
* Required Fields
 
User's Comments and Reviews
No users have submitted their reviews or comments yet. You can be the first!

Other Removalist Companies In The Area »

SEO Company Australia - Make Your Own Business Presence Online. Join Us As a Digital Marketing Company To Improve Your Website on Search Engines. We are a Melbourne Based Web Development Agency and Australia's biggest brand. We Specialise in WEB DESIGN, WEB DEVELOPMENT, E-Commerce Website Development & Designing, MOBILE WEBSITES, Logo Designing and more. Grow Your Business Online With Us!

Address:
20 Raymond St , Dandenong, VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
(04) 2407 2787

Email:
info@infinitywebexperts.com.au

Website:
https://bit.ly/2IcbizU

Most noteworthy, we present a great value for all vehicles that are at an end of life age or do not even start and drive.</p....

Address:
18/20 Plummer Road, Laverton North, VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
03 8738 7143

Email:
quote@wrecky.com.au

Website:
https://www.wrecky.com.au/car-removal/

Welcome to Wrecky, one of best and premium car buyers and dealers in Melbourne. We are specialize in buying all cars, vans, ....

Address:
230 Frankston - Dandenong Rd, Dandenong South, VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
-

Email:
quote@wrecky.com.au

Website:
https://www.wrecky.com.au

Metro Car Wreckers Melbourne buys all makes and models of wrecked cars in the Melbourne area. We buy all models of cars and wreck them for parts and scrap metal. Our huge yard comprises of thousands of cars enables us to carry a huge variety of genuine secondhand parts. We also offer free car removal service in Melbourne to pick up and collection of all vehicles.

Address:
7/226 Frankston - Dandenong Rd, Dandenong South, VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
(04) 3140 3630

Email:
carwreckersmetro@gmail.com

Website:
https://www.metrocarwreckers.com.au/

Normal 0 false false false EN-US X-NONE AR-SA <w:DontBreakConstrainedForcedTable....

Address:
83 Hornsby St, Dandenong, VICTORIA 3175

Phone:
(03) 9108 1030

Email:
samcarremoval.com.au@gmail.com

Website:
https://www.samcarremoval.com.au/



View removalist companies by selecting one of the regions below:


New South Wales | Victoria | Queensland | South Australia | Western Australia | Northern Territory | Tasmania | Australian Capital Territory